Friday, January 14, 2011

Crazy Dreams

So guys!  I've been tagged by my own blog.  Haha, that's a first!  This is the MP3 tag, and what ya gotta do is  put your iPod or other music device on shuffle, and hit skip for every question... Whatever song it "lands" on is what your answer is, no matter how crazy it sounds!  I love this kind of tag, hehe, so here it is!


1. Are you Male or Female?
Tell Her About It, Billy Joel

2. What do people feel when they're around you?
So Small, Carrie Underwood (HAHA that's funny... usually that's how I feel around other people!)

3. Describe your current relationship?
It Takes Two, Hairspray Cast (kinda true acshullayy)

4. Where would you like to be right now?
Fifteen, Taylor Swift

5. How do you feel about love?
The Best Damn Thing, Avril Lavigne (nooo... just... no.)

6. What's your life like?
I Just Can't Live A Lie, Carrie Underwood

7. What would you wish for if you only had 1 wish?
Burning Love, Elvis Presley

8. Say something wise:
Poker Face, Lady Gaga (haha, this makes sense in... some... ways.)

9. How would you describe yourself?
You Belong With Me, Taylor Swift (umm... I am with you Addie.  we're the same person.)

10. What is your life's purpose?
Beautiful Mess, Diamond Rio

11. What is your motto?
Sideways, Dierks Bentley

12. What do your friends think of you?
I Go Back, Kenny Chesney

13. What do you think of your parents?
Don't You Know You're Beautiful, Kellie Pickler (haha)

14. What do you think of very often?
My Maria, Brooks & Dunn (HAHA that's hilarious.)

15. What is 2 + 2?
Home, Daughtry

16. What do you think of your best friend?
Virginia Bluebell, Miranda Lambert

17. What is your life story?
The Climb, Miley Cyrus (hmm, somewhat true haha)

18. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Daydream Believer, The Monkees (OH YEAH!!!!)

19. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Hillbilly Bone, Blake Shelton & Trace Adkins (haha YEAH!!!)

20. What will you play at your funeral?
Complicated, Avril Lavigne 

21. What is your hobby or interest?
Teardrops On My Guitar, Taylor Swift 

22. what is your biggest fear?
The Grass Is Blue, Dolly Parton (no!! if grass was blue then... that would be freaking amazing!)

23. What is your biggest secret?
What Hurts the Most, Rascal Flatts (ohh... we're getting personal here)

24. What do you think of your friends?
Enchanted, Taylor Swift

25. What will you repost this as?
Crazy Dreams, Carrie Underwood

I love how some of these fit me perfectly whereas others don't make any sense :)  That's what makes this tag so amazing!  I'm not gonna tag anyone, but y'all should do it!  Because it's amazing!    
Have fun with it guys!

3 comments:

  1. Oh, I love this tag! I plan to do it soon...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Woah nearly all of them fit! I'm surprised you had your iPod on shuffle!

    ReplyDelete

Hey there! You've reached Addie and Gabrielle, two best friends trying to tell their story in the form of a blog. Please leave your name and blog address at the click of your mouse button and we will surely get back to you! Thanks, bye!